Tread Background
ATV Rider Picture
Rekluse and OMI LogosAMA/ATV Motocross Championship logo
Tear It Up!z-Start Clutch
2011 AMA/ATVA National Motocross Race Schedule

Race Dates

Round

Location

Track

February 26-27

#1

Washington, GA

Aonia Pass

March 19-20

#2

Pell City, AL

Mill Creek

April 2-3

#3

Oakland, KY

Ballance MotoX

April 16-17

#4

Mechanicsville, MD

Budds Creek

May 7-8

#5

Walnut, IL

Sunset Ridge

May 21-22

#6

Delmont, PA

Steel City

June 4-5

#7

Millville, MN

Spring Creek Motocross

July 2-3

#8

Millfield, OH

Sunday Creek

July 16-17

#9

New Berlin, NY

Unadilla

July 30-31

#10

Buchanan, MI

Red Bud

August 13-14

#11

Hurricane Mills, TN

Loretta Lynn's

Dirt Corner Picture
2010 Michigan AMA/ATV Motocross Schedule2010 Michigan AMA/ATV Motocross Schedule
  • :: May 21, 2011
  • Battle Creek, MI
  • :: June 11-12, 2011
  • Portland, MI
  • :: June 25, 2011
  • Midland, MI
  • :: July 24, 2011
  • Battle Creek, MI
  • :: August 14, 2011
  • Battle Creek, MI
  • :: September 11, 2011
  • Portland, MI
  • :: October 9, 2011
  • Brown City , MI
Rights, Riding. District 14 RacingRights, Riding. District 14 Racing
Nothing is better than a Michigan RideNothing is better than a Michigan Ride
  • ROUND 11, "Loretta Lynn's" Hurricane Mills, Tennessee :: August 13, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Joel Hetrick.............Second Place: Josh Upperman..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Mark Madl.............Second Place: Jeffrey Rastrelli ........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Merrill Crose..........Second Place: William P. Lloyd......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Cameron Reimers..............Second Place: Merrill Crose..................
  • ROUND 10, "Red Bud MX" Buchanan, Michigan :: July 30, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: John Natalie.............Second Place: Thomas P. Brown ..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Kyle Fix.............Second Place: Ronnie Higgerson........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Merrill Crose..........Second Place: William P. Lloyd......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Chase Cunningham ..............Second Place: Merrill Crose..................
  • ROUND 9, "Unadilla MX" New Berlin, New York :: July 17, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Joel Hetrick.............Second Place: Josh Upperman..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Aaron B. Meyer.............Second Place: Cole Henry........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Michael Bluy..........Second Place: Dalton Millican ......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Travis Spader..............Second Place: Jacob Mcgraw..................
  • ROUND 8, "Sunday Creek MX" Millfield, OH :: July 2, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Josh G. Upperman.............Second Place: Chase A. Snapp..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Alex Nowlan.............Second Place: Ryan Beaven........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Dalton Millican..........Second Place: Tyler Hamrick......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Cameron Reimers..............Second Place: Chase Cunningham..................
  • ROUND 7, "Spring Creek MX" Millville, MN :: June 4, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Chad M. Wienen .............Second Place: John Natalie..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Casey Martin.............Second Place: Mark Madl........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Dalton Millican..........Second Place: William P. Lloyd......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Merrill Crose..............Second Place: Cory Acker..................
  • ROUND 6, "Steel City" Delmant, PA :: May 21, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Joe Byrd .............Second Place: Thomas P. Brown..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Jeffrey Rastrelli.............Second Place: Mark Madl........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Tyler Hamrick..........Second Place: Dalton Millican......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Travis Spader..............Second Place: Cory Acker..................
  • ROUND 5, "Sunset Ridge" Walnut, IL :: May 7-8, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Chad M. Wienen .............Second Place: Joel Hetrick..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Aaron B. Meyer.............Second Place: Casey Martin........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Brent Sellers..........Second Place: Tyler Hamrick......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Cory Acker..............Second Place: Cameron Reimers..................
  • ROUND 4, Mechanicsville, MD :: April 6, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: John Natalie Jr .............Second Place: Jeremy Lawson..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Casey Martin.............Second Place: Jeffrey Rastrelli........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Dalton Millican..........Second Place: Mark Gehring ......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Caleb Baumann..............Second Place: Rocky Heupel..................
  • ROUND 3, Bowling Green, KY :: April 3, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: John Natalie Jr .............Second Place: Chad M. Wienen..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Mark Madl.............Second Place: Jeffrey Rastrelli........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Tyler Hamrick..........Second Place: Dalton Millican......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Cory Acker ..............Second Place: Jacob Mcgraw..................
  • ROUND 2, Mill Creek MX :: March 19, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Chad M. Wienen.............Second Place: John Natalie Jr ..........:::::::..........Pro Am Production Results: First Place: Casey Martin.............Second Place: Aaron B. Meyer........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Dalton Millican..........Second Place: Tyler Hamrick......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Cory Acker..............Second Place: Cameron T. Reimers..................
  • ROUND 1, Aonia Pass MX :: February 27, 2011..........Pro ATV Results: First Place: Chad M. Wienen.............Second Place: John Natalie Jr..........:::::::..........Pro Am Results: First Place: Casey Martin.............Second Place: Mark Madl........::::::::.......450 A Results: First Place: Dalton Millican..........Second Place: Luke Nixon ......:::::::::::......Open A Results: First Place: Jacob Mcgraw..............Second Place: Cory Acker..................
  • DISTRICT 14, July 24, 2011......"Battle Creek - MATVSC" Battle Creek, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Doug Obie, Kent City, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: DREW MERCURE, Pinckney, MI..........
  • DISTRICT 14, July 23, 2011......"Battle Creek MC" Battle Creek, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Doug Obie, Kent City, MI.......::::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, June 25, 2011......"Polka Dot Series" :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Joe Scarrow, Carleton, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Daniel Jeurink, Middleville, MI..........
  • DISTRICT 14, June 12, 2011......"Portland Trail Riders" Portland, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Kyle Fix, Armada, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Daniel Jeurink, Middleville, MI..........
  • DISTRICT 14, June 11, 2011......"Portland Trail Riders" Portland, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Joe Scarrow, Carleton, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Nick Fredricks, Caledonia, MI..........
  • DISTRICT 14, May 21-22, 2011......"Battle Creek Motorcycle Club" Battle Creek, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: David Merrill, Lansing, MI.......::::::::::::......250 A Results: Overall First Place: Mathew Wyman..........Overall Second Place: David Merrill......:::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, May 21-22, 2011......"Cadillac Motorcycle Club" CMC Clubgrounds, Cadillac, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Kelly Smith, Ludington, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Jason Quinn, Ludington, MI.....:::::::::::.....
  • DISTRICT 14, May 8, 2011......"Freelin MX" Brown City, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Cody Younglove, Flint, MI.......::::::::::::......250 A Results: Overall First Place: Matt Maurauski, Imlay City, MI.......::::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, May 7, 2011......"Portland Trail Riders MX" Portland, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: David Merrill, Lansing, MI.......::::::::::::......250 A Results: Overall First Place: David Merrill, Lansing, MI.......::::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, May 7, 2011......"Freelin MX" Brown City, MI :: 250 A Results: Overall First Place: James Roberts, Clawson, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Matt Morauski, Imlay City, MI.......::::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, April 30, 2011......"Baja" Millington, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Jeff Curry, Saginaw, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Cody Younglove, Flint, MI.......::::::::::::......250 A Results: Overall First Place: Daniel Aulkseybrook, Ortonville MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: James Roberts, Clawson, MI.......::::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, April 24, 2011......"Bulldogs" Millington, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Richard Grey.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Scotty Thomason, Grand Blanc, MI.......::::::::::::......250 A Results: Overall First Place: Richard Grey.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Nick Beatty, Cahlachie, ON.......::::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, April 17, 2011......"Polka Dots MC" :: 250 A Results: Overall First Place: Michael Ross, Midland, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: James Roberts, Clawson, MI.......::::::::::::......
  • DISTRICT 14, April 10, 2011......"Portland Trail Riders MX" Portland, MI :: Open A Results: Overall First Place: Jerry Lorenz III, Morrice, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: David Merrill, Lansing, MI.......::::::::::::......250 A Results: Overall First Place: David Merrill, Lansing, MI.......::::::::::::......Overall Second Place: Derek Huovinen, Portland, MI.......::::::::::::......
Copy Background Top Background Middle Background Middle Background Middle Background Middle Background Middle Background Bottom

ALL EVENTS INCLUDE BOTH PRO AND
AMATEUR CLASSES.

ADDITIONAL EVENT
INFORMATION WILL
BE POSTED LATER
IN THE YEAR.

2010 AMA/ATV Motocross Championship Schedule2010 AMA/ATV Motocross Championship Schedule